ImpsHub

Top story

One week until action-packed fireworks event

One week until action-packed fireworks event Joe Briley Sun, 10/25/2026 - 11:02 Ticket news City’s annual fireworks event is just one week away, with live music, a funfair and family entertainment set to take place on Sunday 1 November.

Club officialLincoln City FC (official site)Read the full story

Next fixture

Championship
Lincoln CityvBirmingham

31 Oct 202612:30 kick-off

All fixtures

Championship table, top six plus Lincoln City in context
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Middlesbrough12741+1025
2Swansea12723+323
3West Ham12642+1722
4Wolverhampton12633+421
5West Brom12633+321
6Southampton12732+1220
14Bristol City12435-315
15Lincoln City12435-715
16Cardiff12354+214

2026/27 season · Updated Sun 25 Oct, 17:23 · Data: football-data.org

Full table and matchday hub

Latest news

All news
Club officialLincoln City FC (official site)

Shaw: Win was special day for Imps

Shaw: Win was special day for Imps Luke Thornhill Sat, 10/24/2026 - 18:19 Interviews Tom Shaw hailed an unforgettable afternoon for everyone connected with City after the Imps produced a superb second-half display to defeat Burnley 4-1 at the ProAmpac…

Read at Lincoln City FC (official site)
Club officialLincoln City FC (official site)

Imps 4 Burnley 1

Imps 4 Burnley 1 Luke Thornhill Sat, 10/24/2026 - 16:51 Match reports City put in a performance of desire and grit to record victory over Burnley at the ProAmpac Stadium.

Read at Lincoln City FC (official site)

The Imps in numbers

League position
15th
2026/27
Points
15
2026/27

Your byline here

Been to the match? Write about it.

Match reactions, tactics, terrace talk: fan writing is what this site is built on. Sign up, write your first post and earn your place on the leaderboard.

Write for ImpsHub

Local partners